Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle IDS-205G-CSS80U


MSRP$2,085.00
$1,993.00
Perle IDS-205G-CSS80U - switch - 5 ports - managed

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
Perle IDS-205G-CSS80U
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $1,993.00
MSRP: $2,085.00
Mfr Part #: 07012830
SHI Part #: 32383431
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-205G-CSS80U - Switch - managed - 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX - DIN rail mountable - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$2,085.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth13 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height12.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight610 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width4.5 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorWhite
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty5
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth13 cm
Height12.1 cm
Weight610 g
Width4.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth7 cm
Shipping Height26 cm
Shipping Weight760 g
Shipping Width17 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 1000Base-BX SC single-mode ¦ 1 x management RJ-45
General
CapacityVLAN IDs: 4000 ¦ VLANs supported: 256 ¦ IGMP groups: 1024
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 5 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-sensing per device, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, store and forward, IPv6 support, surge protection, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), IPv4 support, fanless, LACP support, LLDP support, DHCP relay, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), Class of Service (CoS), SNMP support, Type of Service (ToS), shock-resistant, vibration-proof, Bi-Directional (BiDi), Storm Control, VLAN management, over-loading protection, Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Jumbo Frame Support10KB
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1510 (TX) / 1590 (RX) nm
Ports4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 2c, HTTP, TFTP, CLI
Routing ProtocolIGMPv2, IGMP, IGMPv3
Status IndicatorsPower, system, alarm, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, RoHS, Laser Class 1, UL 60950-1, WEEE, UL 508, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, UL 61010-1, CDRH, IP20, IEC 60825, EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011, EN55022:2010 Class A, IEC60950-1:2005+A1:2009, ANSI/ISA.12.12.01 Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD, CISPR 24:2010, EN 55024:2010, FDA 21CFR1040.10, CISPR 22:2008, EN 60825-1:2007, FDA 21CFR1040.11, IEC/EN 61000-4-3, IEC/EN 61000-4-4, IEC/EN 61000-4-5, IEC/EN 61000-4-6, IEC/EN 61000-4-8, IEC/EN 61000-6-2, IEC/EN 61000-4-2, UL 61010-2-201, ATEX Class 1 Zone 2
Included AccessoriesDIN-rail mounting kit, removable terminal block
MTBF277,426 hours
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.4 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredDC 12/24/48 V