Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle IDS-205G-CSD160


MSRP$4,485.00
$4,290.00
Perle IDS-205G-CSD160 - switch - 5 ports - managed

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
Perle IDS-205G-CSD160
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $4,290.00
MSRP: $4,485.00
Mfr Part #: 07012730
SHI Part #: 32383421
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-205G-CSD160 - Switch - managed - 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-ZX - DIN rail mountable - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$4,485.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth13 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height12.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight610 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width4.5 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGray;White;
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty5
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth13 cm
Height12.1 cm
Weight610 g
Width4.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth26 cm
Shipping Height7 cm
Shipping Weight760 g
Shipping Width17 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 1000Base-ZX SC single-mode x 2
General
CapacityVLAN IDs: 4000 ¦ IGMP groups: 1024
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 5 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, store and forward, firmware upgradable, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Virtual Cable Test (VCT) technology, Quality of Service (QoS), LLDP support, DHCP relay, DHCP client, Energy Efficient Ethernet, Class of Service (CoS), Storm Control, VLAN management, 1500V isolation
Jumbo Frame Support10KB
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance160 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Ports4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, Telnet, HTTP, TFTP, CLI
Status IndicatorsPower, system, alarm, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, UL 60950-1, WEEE, ATEX Directive, REACH, UL 61010-1, IP20, IEC 60825, EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011, EN55022:2010 Class A, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11, ANSI/ISA.12.12.01 Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD, CISPR 24:2010, EN 55024:2010, CISPR 22:2008, IEC 60950-1:2005 + A1:2009, EN 60825-1:2007, FCC CFR47 Part 15 A, IEC/EN 61000-4-3, IEC/EN 61000-4-4, IEC/EN 61000-4-5, IEC/EN 61000-4-6, IEC/EN 61000-4-8, IEC/EN 61000-6-2, IEC/EN 61000-4-2, UL 61010-2-201
Included AccessoriesDIN-rail mounting kit, removable terminal block
MTBF277,426 hours
Power
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Power Consumption Operational3.4 Watt
Voltage RequiredDC 12/24/48 V