Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle IDS-305F-CSD80


MSRP$1,075.00
$1,028.00
Perle IDS-305F-CSD80 - switch - 5 ports - managed

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 100Base-EX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
Perle IDS-305F-CSD80
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 100Base-EX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $1,028.00
MSRP: $1,075.00
Mfr Part #: 07012390
SHI Part #: 32383387
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-305F-CSD80 - Switch - managed - 4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 100Base-EX - DIN rail mountable - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$1,075.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth13 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height12.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight610 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width4.5 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorWhite
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty5
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth13 cm
Height12.1 cm
Weight610 g
Width4.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth26 cm
Shipping Height7 cm
Shipping Weight760 g
Shipping Width17 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 1 x serial (console) RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 100Base-EX SC single-mode x 2
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS+
CapacityVLAN IDs: 4000 ¦ VLANs supported: 256 ¦ IGMP groups: 1024
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 5 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesAuto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, IPv6 support, Quality of Service (QoS), IPv4 support, LLDP support, Dynamic VLAN Support (GVRP), PROFINET, GARP Multicast Registration Protocol (GMRP), VLAN management, Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Jumbo Frame Support10KB
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Ports4 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 100Base-EX
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH, Modbus
Routing ProtocolIGMP, MSTP, RSTP, STP
Status IndicatorsPower, system, alarm, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, ATEX Directive, REACH, UL 61010-1, IP20, EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011, IEC60950-1:2005+A1:2009, ANSI/ISA.12.12.01 Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD, CISPR 24:2010, EN 55024:2010, EN 55022:2010 Class A, CISPR 22:2008, EN 60825-1:2007, FCC CFR47 Part 15 A, IEC/EN 61000-4-3, IEC/EN 61000-4-4, IEC/EN 61000-4-5, IEC/EN 61000-4-6, IEC/EN 61000-4-8, IEC/EN 61000-6-2, IEC/EN 61000-4-2, UL 61010-2-201
Included AccessoriesDIN-rail mounting kit, removable terminal block
MTBF277,426 hours
Power
Power RedundancyYes
Voltage RequiredDC 12/24/48 V
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedDrivers & Utilities