Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco SFP-OC12-SR= Compatible


MSRP$804.00
$316.00
Axiom Cisco SFP-OC12-SR= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-OC12-SR=)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-12/STM-4
  • 1310 nm
Axiom Cisco SFP-OC12-SR= Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-OC12-SR=)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-12/STM-4
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: SPA-1XOC12-ATM, SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2, SPA-2XOC12-POS, SPA-4XOC12-POS, SPA-8XOC12-POS
  Additional Details
Price: $316.00
MSRP: $804.00
Mfr Part #: AXG91656
SHI Part #: 32375624
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco SFP-OC12-SR= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-OC12-SR=) - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - OC-12/STM-4 - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for P/N: SPA-1XOC12-ATM, SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2, SPA-2XOC12-POS, SPA-4XOC12-POS, SPA-8XOC12-POS
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$804.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7603, CISCO7603=, CISCO7603-CHASS, CISCO7604, CISCO7604=, CISCO7606, CISCO7609, CISCO7609=, CISCO7613=, SPA-1XOC12-ATM, SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2, SPA-1XOC12-POS, SPA-2XOC12-POS, SPA-4XOC12-POS, SPA-8XOC12-POS
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-12/STM-4 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-OC12-SR=
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Line RateOC-12/STM-4
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm