Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Fiber media converter


MSRP$300.00
$175.00
AddOn - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $175.00
MSRP: $300.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-GMCP-SX-5ST-ET
SHI Part #: 32342288
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$300.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX (PoE) - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - ST multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3af
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesLink Fault Pass Through function (LFP), over-current protection, Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE