Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: VSS Monitoring VX_00035)


MSRP$21,600.00
$12,104.00
AddOn - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: VSS Monitoring VX_00035)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $12,104.00
MSRP: $21,600.00
Mfr Part #: VX_00035-AO
SHI Part #: 32313180
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: VSS Monitoring VX_00035) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$21,600.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeCFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeCFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberVSS Monitoring VX_00035
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm