Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+EX)


MSRP$2,080.00
$1,166.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+EX)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $1,166.00
MSRP: $2,080.00
Mfr Part #: FG-TRAN-SFP+EX-AO
SHI Part #: 32313112
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+EX) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$2,080.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+EX
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm