Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858C-2KM)


MSRP$88.00
$52.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858C-2KM)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE 1700, 2610, 6120, Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
  Additional Details
Price: $52.00
MSRP: $88.00
Mfr Part #: J4858C-2KM-AO
SHI Part #: 32313034
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858C-2KM) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for HPE 1700, 2610, 6120, Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$88.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2910al-24G-PWR, Switch 2910al-48G-PWR ¦ HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 2910-24G al Switch, 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, 2910-48G al Switch, 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP J4858C-2KM
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm