Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Enterasys GPIM-01)


MSRP$70.00
$41.00
AddOn - GBIC transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Enterasys GPIM-01)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for SmartSwitch 2040, 2200; Enterasys Matrix E5; X-Pedition ER16; Extreme Networks Matrix E7
  Additional Details
Price: $41.00
MSRP: $70.00
Mfr Part #: GPIM-01-AO
SHI Part #: 32313030
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Enterasys GPIM-01) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for SmartSwitch 2040, 2200; Enterasys Matrix E5; X-Pedition ER16; Extreme Networks Matrix E7
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$70.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeGBIC transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForSmartSwitch 2040, 2200, 6000, 9000 ¦ Enterasys Matrix E5 ¦ Enterasys X-Pedition ER16 ¦ Extreme Networks Matrix E7
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberEnterasys GPIM-01
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm