Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$1,190.00
$643.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $643.00
MSRP: $1,190.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-10G-BX-D-40-AO
SHI Part #: 32312943
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,190.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX-D - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX-D
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm