Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442704PG1)


MSRP$405.63
$198.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC single-mode
  • OC-12
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442704PG1)
  • LC single-mode
  • OC-12
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $198.00
MSRP: $405.63
Mfr Part #: 1442704PG1-AO
SHI Part #: 32312926
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1442704PG1) - LC single-mode - OC-12 - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$405.63
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate622 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-12 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberADTRAN 1442704PG1
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate622 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Line RateOC-12
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm