Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9151A)


MSRP$780.00
$454.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9151A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE 6120, 6600, SFP+ zl; HPE Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
  Additional Details
Price: $454.00
MSRP: $780.00
Mfr Part #: J9151A-BX-U-AO
SHI Part #: 32283970
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9151A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for HPE 6120, 6600, SFP+ zl; HPE Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$780.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable ¦ HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl ¦ HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP J9151A
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX-U
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, bidirectional
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm