Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes


MSRP$523.50
$301.00
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - pre-terminated fiber optic cassette

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 12
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 12
  Additional Details
Price: $301.00
MSRP: $523.50
Mfr Part #: FQ5N-12-10AF
SHI Part #: 32207542
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC MM X 12
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$523.50
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty6 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width10.6 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsOM2
Connector Provided12 x LC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MPO multi-mode male
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesFlipped pairs
Port Qty6 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
Depth12.8 cm
Height2.1 cm
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width10.6 cm
Miscellaneous
FeaturesMethod A polarity