Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible


MSRP$4,737.00
$1,859.00
Axiom Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Brocade ICX 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F; NetIron MLX-16, MLX-32, MLX-4, MLX-8
  Additional Details
Price: $1,859.00
MSRP: $4,737.00
Mfr Part #: AXG93698
SHI Part #: 32160453
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Brocade ICX 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F; NetIron MLX-16, MLX-32, MLX-4, MLX-8
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$4,737.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade ICX 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F ¦ Brocade NetIron MLX-16, MLX-32, MLX-4, MLX-8
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade 40G-QSFP-LR4
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm