Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$100.00
$89.00
Axiom LC-LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 70m - Yellow - network cable - 70 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 70m
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 70 m
Axiom LC-LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 70m
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 70 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $89.00
MSRP: $100.00
Mfr Part #: LCLCSD9Y-70M-AX
SHI Part #: 32104909
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 70m - Yellow - Network cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 70 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - riser - yellow
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$100.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Length70 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, ceramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length70 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty