Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$88.00
$78.00
Axiom LC-LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 60m - Yellow - network cable - 60 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 60m
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 60 m
Axiom LC-LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 60m
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 60 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $78.00
MSRP: $88.00
Mfr Part #: LCLCSD9Y-60M-AX
SHI Part #: 32104908
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 60m - Yellow - Network cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 60 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$88.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Length60 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length60 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR