Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP C8R24A Compatible


MSRP$1,054.00
$773.00
Axiom HP C8R24A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R24A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
Axiom HP C8R24A Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R24A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for HPE Modular Smart Array 2040, 2040 10Gb
  Additional Details
Price: $773.00
MSRP: $1,054.00
Mfr Part #: C8R24A-AX
SHI Part #: 32088337
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP C8R24A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R24A) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm (pack of 4) - for HPE Modular Smart Array 2040, 2040 10Gb
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$1,054.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity4
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Modular Smart Array 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure, 2040 SAN Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SFF Chassis, 2040 SFF DC-power Chassis
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity4 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP C8R24A
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm