Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Brocade 8Gb SAN Switch 8/24c Power Pack+


MSRP$13,542.00
Login for Price
Brocade 8Gb SAN Switch 8/24c Power Pack+ - switch - 24 ports - managed - plug-in module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 16 x 8Gb Fibre Channel + 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • plug-in module
  • for ProLiant c3000
Brocade 8Gb SAN Switch 8/24c Power Pack+
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 16 x 8Gb Fibre Channel + 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • plug-in module
  • for ProLiant c3000
  Additional Details
MSRP: $13,542.00
Mfr Part #: AJ822C
SHI Part #: 32074357
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

HPE network cable - 5 m
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $95.00 $66.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 2 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $90.00 $63.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 5 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $114.00 $80.00

Warranties

HPE Datacenter Care Next Business Day Service - extended service agreement - 3 years - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • on-site
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
Login for Price
HPE Datacenter Care Next Business Day Service with Defective Media Retention - extended service agreement - 5 years - o…
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 5 years
  • on-site
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
Login for Price
HPE Datacenter Care Call-To-Repair with Defective Media Retention - extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • for P/N: AJ822A, AJ822AR, AJ822B, AJ822BR, AJ822C, AJ822CR, C8S47A, C8S47AR
Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionBrocade 8Gb SAN Switch 8/24c Power Pack+ - Switch - managed - 16 x 8Gb Fibre Channel + 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - plug-in module - for ProLiant c3000
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$13,542.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth29.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height8.59 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight1.81 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width38.1 cm
Header / BrandBrocade
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Silver;
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE ProLiant c3000
Dimensions & Weight
Depth29.85 cm
Height8.59 cm
Weight1.81 kg
Width38.1 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature35 °C
Max Storage Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature10 °C
Min Storage Temperature-30 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Installed Modules Qty (Max)4 (installed) / 8 (max)
Interfaces16 x 8Gb Fibre Channel ¦ 4 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ ¦ 4 x 8Gb Fibre Channel
General
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - managed
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
FeaturesARP support, manageable, full duplex mode
Fibre ChannelFC-AL-2, FC-DA, FC-FLA, FC-FS, FC-GS-4, FC-PI, FC-PLDA, FC-SB-3, FC-SW-3, FC-Tape, FC-VI, FC-BB-2, FCP-2, FC-PI-2, FC-BB-3, FC-FS-2, FC-GS-5, FC-SW-4, FC-LS, FC-MI-2, FC-PI-4
Ports16 x 8Gb Fibre Channel + 8 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, HTTP, SMI-S
SubtypeFibre Channel
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - 1 year - on-site
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, TUV, CISPR 22 Class A, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, EN 60950, NEMKO, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, AS/NZ 3548 Class A, EMC, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, RoHS2
Included Accessories4 x 8 Gbps Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedBrocade Fabric Watch, Brocade Advanced Performance Monitoring, Brocade Extended Fabrics, Brocade ISL Trunking, Brocade Adaptive Networking