Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$1,547.77
$832.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1570 (TX) / 1510 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1570 (TX) / 1510 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $832.00
MSRP: $1,547.77
Mfr Part #: GLC-BX-D71-120-AO
SHI Part #: 32046125
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - 1570 (TX) / 1510 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,547.77
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1570 (TX) / 1510 (RX) nm