Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE80KCW1410)


MSRP$468.00
$263.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1410 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE80KCW1410)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1410 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350; QFX Series QFX10016
  Additional Details
Price: $263.00
MSRP: $468.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-GE80KCW1410-AO
SHI Part #: 32046111
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE80KCW1410) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 70 km - 1410 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350; QFX Series QFX10016
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$468.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24PX, 24T, 48P, 48PX, 48T ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX150 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-GE80KCW1410
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1410 nm