Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET)


MSRP$68.00
$40.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; QFX Series QFX10016
  Additional Details
Price: $40.00
MSRP: $68.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET-AO
SHI Part #: 32046103
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; QFX Series QFX10016
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$68.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks MX5, SRX3600, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper Networks EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24PX, 24T, 48P, 48PX, 48T ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX9204, EX9208 ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX10, MX104, MX150, MX40, MX5, MX80 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48YM, QFX5200-32C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm