Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant


MSRP$16.60
$12.00
AddOn patch cable - TAA Compliant - 15 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/APC single-mode (M) to LC/PC single-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant
  • LC/APC single-mode (M) to LC/PC single-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $12.00
MSRP: $16.60
Mfr Part #: ADD-ALC-LC-15MS9SMF
SHI Part #: 32046065
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC/APC single-mode (M) to LC/PC single-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - simplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$16.60
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/APC single-mode
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/PC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorLC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)LC/PC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length15 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologySimplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes