Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Emerson VE6050T04)


MSRP$150.00
$88.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 100 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Emerson VE6050T04)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 100 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $88.00
MSRP: $150.00
Mfr Part #: VE6050T04-AO
SHI Part #: 32029748
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Emerson VE6050T04) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 100 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$150.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-LH - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberEmerson VE6050T04
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-LH
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesRugged
Max Transfer Distance100 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm