Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK589FAE6)


MSRP$7,889.04
Login for Price
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1530-1560 nm
AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK589FAE6)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1530-1560 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
MSRP: $7,889.04
Mfr Part #: NTK589FAE6-AO
SHI Part #: 32029724
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK589FAE6) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1530-1560 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$7,889.04
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCiena NTK589FAE6
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesTunneling, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1530-1560 nm