Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9142B)


MSRP$350.00
$197.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9142B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
  Additional Details
Price: $197.00
MSRP: $350.00
Mfr Part #: J9142B-20-AO
SHI Part #: 32029719
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9142B) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for HPE E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$350.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP E2520-8G-PoE Switch, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR ¦ HPE 1700-24 Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2510-24 Switch, 2510-24G Switch, 2510-48 Switch, 2510-48G Switch, 2520-24G-PoE Switch, 2520-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 2910-24G al Switch, 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, 2910-48G al Switch, 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, 3500-24 Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-24-PoE Switch, 3500-48 Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48-PoE Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, E2520-8-PoE Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch ¦ HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24G ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2615-8-PoE, 2915-8G-PoE, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP J9142B
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm