Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fujitsu FC9570AABQ)


MSRP$3,900.00
$2,269.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 23
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fujitsu FC9570AABQ)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 23
  • 1558.98 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $2,269.00
MSRP: $3,900.00
Mfr Part #: FC9570AABQ-AO
SHI Part #: 32029635
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fujitsu FC9570AABQ) - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - channel: 23 - 1558.98 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$3,900.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFujitsu FC9570AABQ
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
DWDM Channel23
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1558.98 nm