AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Category: Channel converter
  $1,299.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 


Product Id: 32029458

Description: AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 98Y2183) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant (pack of 8) - for IBM System Networking SAN24B-5

Mfr Part #: 98Y2183-AO

MSRP: $2,100.00