Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter


MSRP$150.00
$88.00
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $88.00
MSRP: $150.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-GMCMN-SX-SC
SHI Part #: 32029413
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$150.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm