Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Ixia Flex Tap 16 MM Tap Bundle


MSRP$13,339.28
Login for Price
Ixia Flex Tap 16 MM Tap Bundle - tap splitter - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Tap splitter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
Ixia Flex Tap 16 MM Tap Bundle
  • Tap splitter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
  Additional Details
MSRP: $13,339.28
Mfr Part #: TP-PACK-16-MM70
SHI Part #: 31986760
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Ixia
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionIxia Flex Tap 16 MM Tap Bundle - Tap splitter - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - 850 nm - 1U
ManufacturerIxia
MSRP$13,339.28
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth21.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width48.3 cm
Header / BrandIxia
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / TypeTap splitter
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth21.3 cm
Height4.3 cm
Width48.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces32 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 16 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR (monitoring) - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeTap splitter
Form FactorRack-mountable - 1U
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCSA, UL, CB, RoHS
Included Accessories8 spacer units
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Features70:30 split ratio, 50/125µm core size
Optical Wave Length850 nm