Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter, 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx (SC) Single-Mode, 20km (Euro 2-pin plug)


MSRP$80.99
Login for Price
Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter, 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx (SC) Single-Mode, 20km (Euro 2-pin pl…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter, 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx (SC) Single-Mode, 20km (Euro 2-pin plug)
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $80.99
Mfr Part #: 507332
SHI Part #: 31977726
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: IC Intracom
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionIntellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter, 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx (SC) Single-Mode, 20km (Euro 2-pin plug) - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerIC Intracom
MSRP$80.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight180 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7 cm
Header / BrandIntellinet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.5 cm
Height2.6 cm
Weight180 g
Width7 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified
MTBF100,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsCollision status, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational5 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter