Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBQV)


MSRP$2,800.00
$1,629.00
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4, 40GBase-PSM4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBQV)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4, 40GBase-PSM4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell Force10; Networking C9010, N2024, N4064, S6000, S6010; Dell EMC Networking S4048
  Additional Details
Price: $1,629.00
MSRP: $2,800.00
Mfr Part #: 407-BBQV-AO
SHI Part #: 31956026
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBQV) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-PLR4, 40GBase-PSM4 - MPO single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell Force10; Networking C9010, N2024, N4064, S6000, S6010; Dell EMC Networking S4048
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$2,800.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Force10 Z9500 ¦ Dell Networking C9010, N2024, N2024P, N4064F, S6000, S6000-ON, S6010-ON ¦ Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-PSM4_LR - MPO single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 407-BBQV
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-PLR4, 40GBase-PSM4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm