Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom EMC 019-078-042 Compatible


MSRP$103.00
$76.00
Axiom EMC 019-078-042 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: EMC 019-078-042)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
Axiom EMC 019-078-042 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: EMC 019-078-042)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $76.00
MSRP: $103.00
Mfr Part #: 019-078-042-AX
SHI Part #: 31945306
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom EMC 019-078-042 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: EMC 019-078-042) - 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$103.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberEMC 019-078-042
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm