Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$35.00
$32.00
Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 3m - Aqua - network cable - 3 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 3m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
Axiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 3m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $32.00
MSRP: $35.00
Mfr Part #: STST10GA-3M-AX
SHI Part #: 31936978
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom ST-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 3m - Aqua - Network cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$35.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length3 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGreen
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length3 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR