Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

NetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ZTE SFP-GE-S40K-1550)


MSRP$175.00
Login for Price
NetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
NetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ZTE SFP-GE-S40K-1550)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $175.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-GE-S40K-1550-NP
SHI Part #: 31857388
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionNetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ZTE SFP-GE-S40K-1550) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerNetpatibles
MSRP$175.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.05
Height000.00
Length000.00
Width000.00
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberZTE SFP-GE-S40K-1550
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm