Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4= Compatible


MSRP$5,017.00
$1,697.00
Axiom Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4= Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4=)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4= Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4=)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
  Additional Details
Price: $1,697.00
MSRP: $5,017.00
Mfr Part #: AXG93751
SHI Part #: 31845563
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4= Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4=) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$5,017.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco QSFP-40GE-LR4=
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm