Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

NetPatibles GLC-FE-100FX-NP


MSRP$90.36
$88.00
NetPatibles GLC-FE-100FX-NP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1310 nm
NetPatibles GLC-FE-100FX-NP
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $88.00
MSRP: $90.36
Mfr Part #: GLC-FE-100FX-NP
SHI Part #: 31827819
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionNetPatibles GLC-FE-100FX-NP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - 1310 nm
ManufacturerNetpatibles
MSRP$90.36
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.05
Height001.00
Length004.50
UPC0814933020567
Width002.00
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.59 cm
Height0.762 cm
Width1.27 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100FX
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement
Optical Wave Length1310 nm