Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

NetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX)


MSRP$79.79
$78.00
NetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
NetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $78.00
MSRP: $79.79
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-NP
SHI Part #: 31827816
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionNetPatibles - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerNetpatibles
MSRP$79.79
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.05
Height000.80
Length004.60
UPC0814933020062
Width001.70
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm