Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

NetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR)


MSRP$40.43
$40.00
NetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
NetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $40.00
MSRP: $40.43
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-NP
SHI Part #: 31827812
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionNetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerNetpatibles
MSRP$40.43
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.50
Height000.70
Length004.30
UPC0814933020000
Width001.80
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm