Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

NetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455883-B21)


MSRP$85.11
Login for Price
NetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
NetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455883-B21)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9
  Additional Details
MSRP: $85.11
Mfr Part #: 455883-B21-NP
SHI Part #: 31827791
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionNetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455883-B21) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9
ManufacturerNetpatibles
MSRP$85.11
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.06
Height001.00
Length005.00
UPC0814933021212
Width002.00
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade ¦ HPE Apollo 4200 Gen10 384TB 25Gb Capacity Server for Cohesity DataPlatform ¦ HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7, e910t 2U Node, XL170r Gen10 24TB Server Add-on for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL170r Gen10 36TB Server Add-on for Cohecity DataPlatform, XL450 Gen10 200TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL450 Gen10 400TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL450 Gen10 700TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform ¦ HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node ¦ HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP 455883-B21
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm