Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

NetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR)


$19.00
NetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740
NetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740
  Additional Details
Price: $19.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFPP-SR-NP
SHI Part #: 31827788
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionNetPatibles - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740
ManufacturerNetpatibles
MSRP$18.72
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.05
Height001.00
Length004.50
UPC0814933020116
Width001.25
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8 ¦ Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F ¦ Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade 10G-SFPP-SR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps