Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module 10 Pack


MSRP$362.99
$296.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - - 10 Pack (GLCSXMM10PST) - SFP…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module 10 Pack
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  Additional Details
Price: $296.00
MSRP: $362.99
Mfr Part #: GLCSXMM10PST
SHI Part #: 31802818
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Hubs and Switches

StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/2 MSA SFP Slots L2 Managed Network RJ45 LAN Layer2 Switch Din …
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
  • wall-mountable
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST, SVA12M5NA
MSRP $306.99 $256.00
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP MSA Slots, 30W, Layer/L2 Switch Hardened GbE Managed, Rug…
  • Managed Network Switch (IES101GP2SFW)
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+ (200 W)
MSRP $533.99 $480.00
StarTech.com - switch - 10 ports - managed - rack-mountable
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000
  • rack-mountable
  • AC 90
  • 260 V
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, SFP1GELXST, ST12MHDLAN4K, ST12MHDLAN4R
MSRP $194.99 $158.00

Network Cables

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - patch …
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM2
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
MSRP $27.99 $21.00
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCL…
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM2
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCLC1)
  • Network cable
MSRP $16.99 $13.00
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - network…
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM2
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
  • Network cable
MSRP $21.99 $16.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module 10 Pack - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm (pack of 10)
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$362.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth6.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.2 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity10
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth6.8 cm
Height1.4 cm
Width1.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-SX-MM
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
FeaturesHalf duplex mode, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported …
  • Open SFP Slot
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
  • LFP Supported
  • IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN
  • (MCM1110SFP)
  • Fiber media converter
MSRP $105.99 $73.00