Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom MikroTik S-85DLC05D Compatible


MSRP$74.00
$55.00
Axiom MikroTik S-85DLC05D Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: MikroTik S-85DLC05D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
Axiom MikroTik S-85DLC05D Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: MikroTik S-85DLC05D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  Additional Details
Price: $55.00
MSRP: $74.00
Mfr Part #: S-85DLC05D-AX
SHI Part #: 31768546
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom MikroTik S-85DLC05D Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: MikroTik S-85DLC05D) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$74.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberMikroTik S-85DLC05D
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps