Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Telco O221-M5 Compatible


MSRP$74.00
$55.00
Axiom Telco O221-M5 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Telco O221-M5)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
Axiom Telco O221-M5 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Telco O221-M5)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $55.00
MSRP: $74.00
Mfr Part #: O221-M5-AX
SHI Part #: 31768542
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Telco O221-M5 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Telco O221-M5) - 2Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$74.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2.12 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 2Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberTelco O221-M5
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate2.12 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm