Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible


MSRP$860.00
$197.00
Axiom Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350; QFX Series QFX10016
  Additional Details
Price: $197.00
MSRP: $860.00
Mfr Part #: AXG93545
SHI Part #: 31759476
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350; QFX Series QFX10016
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$860.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks SRX3600, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003 ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX10008, MX10016, MX150, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX3500 Switch, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-32C, QFX5200-48Y, QFX5210-64C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm