Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom NetOptics SFP+KT-50SR Compatible


MSRP$694.00
$208.00
Axiom NetOptics SFP+KT-50SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetOptics SFP+KT-SR, NetOptics SFP+KT-50SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom NetOptics SFP+KT-50SR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetOptics SFP+KT-SR, NetOptics SFP+KT-50SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $208.00
MSRP: $694.00
Mfr Part #: AXG95908
SHI Part #: 31755544
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom NetOptics SFP+KT-50SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetOptics SFP+KT-SR, NetOptics SFP+KT-50SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$694.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberNetOptics SFP+KT-SR, NetOptics SFP+KT-50SR
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm