Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box with Extended Diagnostics


MSRP$101.95
$78.00
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $78.00
MSRP: $101.95
Mfr Part #: LFP421
SHI Part #: 31747017
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Hubs and Switches

Black Box INDRy II XS PoE - switch - 5 ports - unmanaged
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x SFP
  • desktop, DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+
MSRP $294.73 $247.00
Black Box 10-Gigabit Web Smart Switch - switch - 10 ports - smart - rack-mountable
  • Switch
  • L2+
  • smart
  • 8 x 100/1000/10000 + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • desktop, rack-mountable
MSRP $1,449.95 $1,215.00
Black Box LGH1000 Series Industrial Ethernet Switch - switch - 4 ports - unmanaged
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • DC power
MSRP $301.87 $253.00

Warranties

Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LFP421
MSRP $20.39 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$101.95
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.76 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight23 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.5 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7 cm
Height1.76 cm
Weight23 g
Width1.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 85% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 825-1, MSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Black Box Pure Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper to 1000BASE-X SFP PoE+ - fiber media…
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 100 m
MSRP $230.17 $176.00
Black Box Pure Networking 1000BASE-TX Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 120 km
MSRP $66.18 $51.00
Black Box LGC5400 Series Industrial UPoE Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE - TAA Compliant
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 80 km
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $439.95 $335.00