Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)


MSRP$242.00
$164.00
AddOn patch cable - 0.5 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 0.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 0.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $164.00
MSRP: $242.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-MPO-4LC0.5M5OM3
SHI Part #: 31709626
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 0.5 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$242.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode
Length50 cm
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO/UPC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector8 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MPO/UPC multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty8
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length0.5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty