Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M)


MSRP$55.90
$38.00
AddOn patch cable - 25 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
AddOn - Patch cable - SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $38.00
MSRP: $55.90
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-SC-25M5OM3
SHI Part #: 31709587
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 25 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$55.90
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/UPC multi-mode
Length25 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/UPC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length25 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty