Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter


MSRP$117.00
$69.00
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $69.00
MSRP: $117.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-FMCMN-SX-ST
SHI Part #: 31709571
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$117.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-SX - ST multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-SX, 100Base-TX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm