Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Dell 462-3621 Compatible


MSRP$57.00
$42.00
Axiom Dell 462-3621 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 462-3621)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Dell 462-3621 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 462-3621)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064; Dell EMC Networking X1026
  Additional Details
Price: $42.00
MSRP: $57.00
Mfr Part #: 462-3621-AX
SHI Part #: 31702769
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Dell 462-3621 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 462-3621) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Dell Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064; Dell EMC Networking X1026
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$57.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F ¦ Dell PowerConnect 2824, 2848 ¦ Dell EMC Networking X1026, X1026P
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 462-3621
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm